Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Wed. 18 | Taft # | San Bernardino Valley | 2:00 PM | |||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Fri. 27 | Columbia | 0 | Modesto | 3 | Final | |
Pirates Quad, 25-9, 25-9, 25-7 | ||||||
West Hills-Lemoore | 0 | Cosumnes River | 3 | Final | ||
Pirates Quad - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA | ||||||
Shasta | 0 | Fresno | 3 | Final | ||
West Valley Quad, 25-22, 25-16, 25-10 @ West Valley | ||||||
West Hills-Lemoore | 1 | Modesto | 3 | Final | ||
Pirates Quad, 25-17, 25-12, 24-26, 25-17 | ||||||
Columbia | 0 | Cosumnes River | 3 | Final | ||
Pirates Quad - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA | ||||||
Fresno | 1 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
West Valley Quad, 19-25, 25-15, 25-23, 25-23 @ West Valley | ||||||
Sat. 28 | Porterville # | TBA | TBA |
|
||
@ Cuesta Scrimmage Tournament | ||||||
Reedley # | Cuesta | 8:00 AM |
|
|||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Sequoias | 1 | Santa Barbara | 3 | Final | ||
Bakersfield Quad, 25-23, 14-25, 25-18, 25-20 @ Bakersfield, CA | ||||||
Sequoias | 2 | Bakersfield | 3 | Final | ||
Bakersfield Quad, 23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 29-31, 15-11 | ||||||
Taft | 0 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | ||
25-13, 25-15, 25-22 | ||||||
September | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Fresno | 3 | Hartnell | 0 | Final | |
Sequoias | 3 | Folsom Lake | 0 | Final | ||
Folsom Lake Classic, 25-15, 25-16, 25-19 | ||||||
Fresno | 3 | San Francisco | 0 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Solano | 2 | Sequoias | 3 | Final | ||
Folsom Lake Classic, 18-25, 25-15, 28-26, 24-26, 15-13 @ Folsom Lake | ||||||
Taft | 3 | Cerro Coso | 2 | Final | ||
25-10, 25-23, 24-26, 22-25, 15-7 | ||||||
Porterville | 1 | Cuesta | 3 | Final | ||
25-23, 23-25, 25-16, 25-15 | ||||||
Merced | 0 | Modesto | 3 | Final | ||
25-8, 25-16, 25-7 | ||||||
Fri. 3 | American River | 1 | Fresno | 3 | Final | |
Fresno Classic, 25-19, 27-29, 25-18, 25-10 | ||||||
Porterville | 1 | Modesto | 3 | Final | ||
Modesto Classic, 19-25, 25-15, 25-9, 25-12 | ||||||
West Hills-Lemoore | 0 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
MPC Classic, 25-10, 25-18, 25-20 | ||||||
West Hills Coalinga | 3 | Los Medanos | 1 | Final | ||
25-19, 25-15, 18-25, 27-25 @ Monterey | ||||||
American River | 3 | Sequoias | 2 | Final | ||
Fresno Classic, 25-19, 21-25, 25-17, 17-25, 15-13 @ Fresno City College | ||||||
Solano | 3 | Porterville | 0 | Final | ||
Modesto Classic, 25-12, 25-15, 25-16 @ Modesto | ||||||
Sequoias | 3 | Sierra | 1 | Final | ||
Fresno Classic, 25-16, 25-22, 19-25, 25-16 | ||||||
West Hills Coalinga | 1 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
MPC Classic, 25-22, 25-14, 21-25, 25-14 | ||||||
Los Medanos | 1 | West Hills-Lemoore | 3 | Final | ||
MPC Classic, 25-19, 25-15, 18-25, 27-25 @ MPC | ||||||
Sierra | 0 | Fresno | 3 | Final | ||
25-16, 25-11, 25-19 | ||||||
Wed. 8 | Cuesta | 0 | Sequoias | 3 | Final | |
Sequoias Classic, 25-22, 25-15, 25-7 | ||||||
Ohlone | 3 | West Hills Coalinga | 2 | Final | ||
West Hills Coalinga Classic, 25-20, 14-25, 16-25, 25-17, 17-15 | ||||||
Taft | 2 | Shasta | 3 | Final | ||
Cosumnes River Triangular, 25-19, 19-25, 12-25, 25-20, 15-12 @ Cosumnes River College | ||||||
Modesto | 0 | Sequoias | 3 | Final | ||
Sequoias Classic, 25-19, 25-19, 25-15 | ||||||
Taft | 2 | Cosumnes River | 3 | Final | ||
Cosumnes River Triangular - Sacramento, California | Spectators not allowed at indoor events | ||||||
Los Medanos | 1 | West Hills Coalinga | 3 | Final | ||
West Hills Coalinga Classic, 24-26, 25-21, 25-21, 25-22 | ||||||
Reedley | 0 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
25-11, 25-22, 25-16 | ||||||
Fresno | 3 | Folsom Lake | 0 | Final | ||
25-13, 25-13, 25-14 | ||||||
Thu. 9 | Alameda | 0 | Columbia | 3 | Final | |
25-21, 25-18, 25-11 | ||||||
Fri. 10 | Lassen | 0 | Merced | 3 | Final |
|
Monterey Peninsula Classic | ||||||
West Valley | 3 | Fresno | 0 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, M2, 25-13, 25-23, 25-22 @ Delta | ||||||
Victor Valley | 0 | West Hills Coalinga | 3 | Final | ||
CVC-IEAC Challenge, 25-11, 25-11, 25-5 @ Lemoore | ||||||
Cerro Coso | 3 | West Hills-Lemoore | 0 | Final | ||
CVC-IEAC Challenge, 25-20, 25-17, 25-21 | ||||||
Porterville | 1 | Los Medanos | 3 | Final | ||
21-25, 25-21, 25-17, 25-11 | ||||||
Cerro Coso | 3 | West Hills Coalinga | 1 | Final | ||
CVC-IEAC Challenge, 17-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-20 @ Lemoore | ||||||
Taft | 1 | De Anza | 3 | Final | ||
25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 25-21 | ||||||
Porterville | 2 | Sacramento City | 3 | Final | ||
LMC Tri, 22-25, 17-25, 25-23, 25-20, 15-9 @ Los Medanos College | ||||||
Merced | 0 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
MPC Classic, 25-20, 25-19, 25-23 | ||||||
Fresno | 3 | American River | 0 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, M6, 25-16, 25-20, 25-20 @ Delta | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Mendocino | 3 | Columbia | 0 | Final | |
25-19, 25-22, 25-23 | ||||||
Porterville | 3 | Napa Valley | 2 | Final | ||
25-18, 17-25, 25-23, 15-25, 15-12 | ||||||
Fresno | 3 | Feather River | 1 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, M11, 25-21, 25-23, 16-25, 25-19 @ Delta | ||||||
Sequoias | 3 | Mendocino | 0 | Final | ||
Columbia Classic, 25-18, 25-13, 25-13 @ Columbia | ||||||
Porterville | 3 | Redwoods | 1 | Final | ||
Napa Valley Classic #2 @ Napa Valley College | ||||||
Sequoias | 3 | Marin | 1 | Final | ||
Columbia Classic, 25-16, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20 @ Columbia | ||||||
Marin | 3 | Columbia | 0 | Final | ||
Columbia Classic, 27-25, 25-17, 25-12 | ||||||
Fresno | 3 | West Valley | 0 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, M16, 25-20, 25-16, 26-24 @ Delta | ||||||
Wed. 15 | Porterville * | 3 | Columbia | 0 | Final | |
25-17, 25-17, 25-17 | ||||||
Sequoias * | 0 | Fresno | 3 | Final | ||
28-26, 25-14, 25-17 | ||||||
West Hills Coalinga * | 1 | Taft | 3 | Final | ||
25-16, 25-19, 13-25, 25-12 | ||||||
West Hills-Lemoore * | 3 | Reedley | 2 | Final | ||
25-18, 21-25, 16-25, 25-19, 15-12 | ||||||
Merced | 3 | San Francisco | 1 | Final | ||
25-17, 21-25, 25-20, 25-20 | ||||||
Thu. 16 | Reedley | 3 | Los Medanos | 1 | Final | |
LMC Classic, 25-17, 25-22, 15-25, 28-26 | ||||||
Reedley | 2 | Siskiyous | 3 | Final | ||
LMC Classic, 23-25, 23-25, 25-15, 25-20, 15-10 @ Los Medanos | ||||||
Fri. 17 | Porterville * | 3 | West Hills-Lemoore | 1 | Final | |
13-25, 25-12, 25-20, 25-23 | ||||||
Fresno * | 3 | West Hills Coalinga | 0 | Final | ||
25-12, 25-11, 25-10 | ||||||
Merced * | 0 | Sequoias | 3 | Final | ||
25-11, 25-20, 25-18 | ||||||
Wed. 22 | Lassen | Sequoias | Cancelled |
|
||
Cerro Coso | 0 | Sequoias | 3 | Final | ||
Sequoias Classic #2, 25-7, 25-17, 25-20 | ||||||
West Hills-Lemoore * | 3 | Columbia | 2 | Final | ||
20-25, 25-12, 25-7, 21-25, 15-12 | ||||||
Porterville * | 1 | Taft | 3 | Final | ||
25-17, 25-17, 20-25, 25-16 | ||||||
Reedley * | 0 | Fresno | 3 | Final | ||
25-6, 25-11, 25-11 | ||||||
West Hills Coalinga * | 2 | Merced | 3 | Final | ||
21-25, 29-27, 25-15, 11-25, 17-15 | ||||||
Fri. 24 | West Hills-Lemoore | 0 | Solano | 3 | Final | |
Solano Classic #3, 25-17, 25-17, 25-14 | ||||||
West Hills-Lemoore | 1 | Los Medanos | 3 | Final | ||
Solano Classic #3, 25-18, 25-19, 18-25, 25-23 @ Solano CC | ||||||
Columbia * | 0 | Taft | 3 | Final | ||
25-5, 25-13, 25-14 | ||||||
Sequoias * | 3 | West Hills Coalinga | 0 | Final | ||
25-20, 25-19, 25-16 | ||||||
Merced * | 3 | Reedley | 2 | Final | ||
22-25, 25-11, 25-22, 22-25 ,15-8 | ||||||
Porterville * | 0 | Fresno | 3 | Final | ||
25-9, 25-16, 25-5 | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Cabrillo | 3 | West Hills Coalinga | 0 | Final | |
Sequoias Classic, 25-13, 25-17, 25-15 @ Visalia | ||||||
Cabrillo | 3 | Sequoias | 1 | Final | ||
Sequoias Classic #2, 25-20, 25-22, 19-25, 25-18 | ||||||
Porterville | 3 | Cerro Coso | 2 | Final | ||
18-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-16, 15-12 | ||||||
Hartnell | 3 | West Hills Coalinga | 1 | Final | ||
Sequoias Classic, 25-11, 25-16, 24-26, 25-18 @ Visalia | ||||||
Hartnell | 0 | Sequoias | 3 | Final | ||
Sequoias Classic, 25-16, 25-23, 25-23 | ||||||
Wed. 29 | Fresno * | 3 | Columbia | 0 | Final | |
25-6, 25-6, 25-14 | ||||||
Porterville * | 1 | Merced | 3 | Final | ||
25-17, 27-25, 23-25, 25-14 | ||||||
West Hills-Lemoore * | 0 | Taft | 3 | Final | ||
30-28, 25-20, 25-11 | ||||||
Reedley * | 0 | Sequoias | 3 | Final | ||
25-16, 25-10, 25-4 | ||||||
October | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Columbia | 0 | Merced | 3 | Final | |
25-14, 25-7, 25-8 | ||||||
West Hills Coalinga * | 3 | Reedley | 1 | Final | ||
22-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-20 | ||||||
Porterville * | 0 | Sequoias | 3 | Final | ||
25-10, 25-19, 25-17 | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Fresno | 3 | San Mateo | 0 | Final | |
25-16, 26-24, 25-21 | ||||||
Mon. 4 | Reedley * | 0 | Taft | 3 | Final | |
25-16, 25-15, 25-15 | ||||||
Wed. 6 | Columbia * | 0 | Sequoias | 3 | Final | |
25-10, 25-3, 25-7 | ||||||
Merced * | 2 | West Hills-Lemoore | 3 | Final | ||
Porterville * | 3 | West Hills Coalinga | 1 | Final | ||
25-23, 22-25, 25-12, 26-24 | ||||||
Fresno * | 3 | Taft | 0 | Final | ||
25-14, 25-14, 25-17 | ||||||
Fri. 8 | West Hills Coalinga * | 3 | Columbia | 0 | Final | |
25-12, 25-16, 25-18 | ||||||
Taft * | 3 | Merced | 0 | Final | ||
25-12, 25-23, 25-16 | ||||||
West Hills-Lemoore * | 0 | Sequoias | 3 | Final | ||
25-7, 25-20, 25-13 | ||||||
Mon. 11 | Cabrillo | 0 | Fresno | 3 | Final | |
25-13, 25-15, 25-17 | ||||||
West Hills-Lemoore * | 0 | Fresno | 3 | Final | ||
25-10, 25-9, 25-15 | ||||||
Wed. 13 | Columbia * | 0 | Reedley | 3 | Final | |
25-12, 25-12, 25-8 | ||||||
West Hills-Lemoore * | 2 | West Hills Coalinga | 3 | Final | ||
20-25, 25-23, 22-25, 25-19, 15-13 | ||||||
Merced * | 0 | Fresno | 3 | Final | ||
25-9, 25-9, 25-11 | ||||||
Sequoias * | 3 | Taft | 0 | Final | ||
25-10, 25-13, 25-16 | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Fresno * | 3 | Sequoias | 0 | Final | |
25-13, 25-22, 25-12 | ||||||
Taft * | 3 | West Hills Coalinga | 0 | Final | ||
Reedley * | 2 | West Hills-Lemoore | 3 | Final | ||
16-25, 23-25, 25-16, 25-18, 15-7 | ||||||
Wed. 20 | Sequoias * | 3 | Merced | 0 | Final | |
25-22, 25-23, 25-15 | ||||||
West Hills Coalinga * | 0 | Fresno | 3 | Final | ||
25-9, 25-11, 25-10 | ||||||
West Hills-Lemoore * | 0 | Porterville | 3 | Final | ||
25-15, 28-26, 25-16 | ||||||
Taft * | 3 | Reedley | 1 | Final | ||
25-18, 23-25, 25-18, 25-16 | ||||||
Fri. 22 | Columbia | 0 | West Hills-Lemoore | 3 | Final | |
25-10, 25-21, 25-6 | ||||||
Merced * | 3 | West Hills Coalinga | 0 | Final | ||
25-19, 25-23, 25-22 | ||||||
Taft * | 3 | Porterville | 1 | Final | ||
25-12, 12-25, 25-22, 25-21 | ||||||
Fresno * | 3 | Reedley | 0 | Final | ||
25-8, 25-8, 25-8 | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Fresno | 3 | San Joaquin Delta | 0 | Final | |
25-15, 25-14, 25-16 | ||||||
Feather River | 3 | Fresno | 2 | Final | ||
Delta Classic #2, 19-25, 25-23, 19-25, 25-23, 15-13 @ Delta | ||||||
Mon. 25 | Columbia * | 0 | Porterville | 3 | Final | |
25-13, 25-12, 25-8 | ||||||
Wed. 27 | Taft * | 3 | Columbia | 0 | Final | |
25-11, 25-10, 25-14 | ||||||
Fresno * | 3 | Porterville | 0 | Final | ||
25-8, 25-9, 25-11 | ||||||
Reedley * | 1 | Merced | 3 | Final | ||
22-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-20 | ||||||
West Hills Coalinga * | 0 | Sequoias | 3 | Final | ||
25-12, 25-19, 25-12 | ||||||
Fri. 29 | Columbia * | 0 | Fresno | 3 | Final | |
All visitors must show proof of COVID vaccine Or negative test results within 72 hours prior to entry. Masks are required in all indoor facilities. | ||||||
Merced * | 3 | Porterville | 1 | Final | ||
25-13, 24-26, 25-22, 25-16 | ||||||
Taft * | 3 | West Hills-Lemoore | 0 | Final | ||
25-17, 25-17, 25-23 | ||||||
Sequoias * | 3 | Reedley | 0 | Final | ||
25-17, 25-18, 25-10 | ||||||
November | ||||||
Wed. 3 | Merced * | 3 | Columbia | 0 | Final | |
25-11, 25-6, 25-9 | ||||||
Reedley * | 0 | West Hills Coalinga | 3 | Final | ||
25-16, 25-19, 25-19 | ||||||
Fresno * | 3 | West Hills-Lemoore | 0 | Final | ||
25-5, 25-9, 25-10 | ||||||
Sequoias * | 3 | Porterville | 0 | Final | ||
25-15, 25-14, 25-13 | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Taft * | 0 | Fresno | 3 | Final | |
25-14, 25-10, 25-12 | ||||||
Sequoias * | 3 | Columbia | 0 | Final | ||
25-10, 25-10, 25-9 | ||||||
West Hills-Lemoore * | 1 | Merced | 3 | Final | ||
25-15, 18-25, 25-12, 25-21 | ||||||
West Hills Coalinga * | 3 | Porterville | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | Porterville * | 3 | Reedley | 2 | Final | |
27-25, 25-16, 22-25, 22-25, 15-5 | ||||||
Columbia * | 0 | West Hills Coalinga | 3 | Final | ||
25-13, 25-7, 25-14 | ||||||
Porterville * | 3 | Reedley | 1 | Final | ||
25-16, 25-16, 23-25, 25-18 | ||||||
Sequoias * | 3 | West Hills-Lemoore | 0 | Final | ||
25-15, 25-10, 25-9 | ||||||
Merced * | 2 | Taft | 3 | Final | ||
21-25, 19-25, 25-21, 25-22, 15-12 | ||||||
Fri. 12 | Reedley * | 0 | Columbia | 3 | Final |
|
West Hills Coalinga * | 3 | West Hills-Lemoore | 1 | Final | ||
21-25, 25-19, 25-20, 29-27 | ||||||
Fresno * | 3 | Merced | 0 | Final | ||
25-12, 25-5, 25-12 | ||||||
Taft * | 0 | Sequoias | 3 | Final | ||
25-18, 25-23, 25-21 | ||||||
Tue. 23 | San Joaquin Delta % | 3 | Sequoias | 0 | Final | |
NorCal Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 25-16, 25-17, 25-20 | ||||||
De Anza % | 0 | Fresno | 3 | Final | ||
NorCal Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 25-11, 25-16, 25-11 | ||||||
Sat. 27 | Cabrillo % | 0 | Fresno | 3 | Final | |
NorCal Regionals, Round 2, 25-22, 25-17, 25-12. | ||||||
December | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Fresno % | 3 | San Diego Mesa | 0 | Final | |
@ Fresno City College | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Fresno % | 3 | Feather River | 1 | Final | |
CCCAA State Semifinals @ Fresno City College | ||||||
Sun. 5 | Fresno % | 3 | West Valley | 1 | Final | |
2021 State Championship Final @ Fresno City College |