Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Wed. 31 | at Solano | Solano Classic #2, 25-15, 10-25, 25-23, 25-12 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Folsom Lake @ Solano | Solano Classic #2, 25-21, 13-25, 17-25, 25-17, 15-9 | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Fri. 2 | at American River | ARC Quad, 25-23, 25-19, 25-18 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Sierra @ American River | ARC Quad, 25-16, 29-27, 15-25, 25-21 | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | vs. Modesto | COS Crossover, 25-10, 25-23, 24-26, 27-25 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Cuesta | COS Crossover- 28-26, 25-19, 25-14 | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. West Valley @ Delta | Delta Classic, M3, 24-26, 25-18, 25-18, 25-21 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
at San Joaquin Delta | Delta Classic, M12, 25-10, 25-14, 25-14 | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Hartnell @ Delta | Delta Classic, M23, 25-20, 25-14, 25-21 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Cabrillo @ Delta | Delta Classic, 25-23, 24-26, 25-19, 26-24 | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | vs. Columbia * | 25-11, 25-8, 25-8 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Merced * | 25-9, 25-20, 25-11 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Los Medanos @ Hartnell | Hartnell Classic #1 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
at Hartnell | Hartnell Classic #1, 25-9, 25-19, 19-25, 19-25, 15-13 | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | at Fresno * | 25-14, 25-10, 25-19 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 23 | vs. West Hills-Lemoore * | 25-8, 25-21, 25-6 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Reedley * | 25-9, 25-11, 25-9 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
October | |||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Taft * | 25-10, 25-13, 25-18 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 7 | at Porterville * | 25-14, 25-13, 25-12 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Wed. 12 | vs. West Hills Coalinga * | 25-16, 25-13, 25-21 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | at Columbia * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | at Merced * | 25-22, 25-27, 25-17, 25-16 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Fresno * | 25-23, 25-19, 22-25, 25-21 | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Wed. 26 | at West Hills-Lemoore * | 25-12, 25-10, 25-6 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | at Reedley * | 25-11, 25-7, 25-6 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
November | |||||
Fri. 4 | at Taft * | 25-16, 25-19, 25-15 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Porterville * | 25-10, 25-9, 25-11 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | at West Hills Coalinga * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | vs. West Valley % | CCCAA NorCal Regional Playoffs - Round Two | L, 3-1 | Final |